Bitcomet.Com - Info bitcomet.com

bitcomet.com receives about 21,600 unique visitors and 62,640 (2.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $197.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $122,646.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bitcomet.com is ranked number 21,573 in the world and 0.00432% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 54.213.173.26.

About - bitcomet.com

Multilanguage and multitracker capable client for Windows. Developed in C++.
How did bitcomet.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is bitcomet.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
648,000
Daily Pageviews:
62,640 (2.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,573 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00432% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 50.4%61.9%3480
Japan 7.5%7.8%14384
United States 6.3%4.3%43664
India 4.1%3.1%20553
Taiwan 2.4%2.0%7173
Brazil 1.3%0.8%26720
United Kingdom 1.3%1.1%38260
Italy 1.3%0.7%32871
Hong Kong 1.2%1.0%7981
Canada 1.2%0.7%25992
France 1.2%0.8%42284
Poland 1.1%1.0%18048
South Africa 1.0%0.8%10588
Spain 0.9%0.8%37347
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.6%13138
Russian Federation 0.8%0.5%65071
Thailand 0.8%0.6%9945
Egypt 0.7%0.5%11325
Mexico 0.6%0.5%27069
Nigeria 0.5%0.3%16923
Australia 0.5%0.5%32925
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.3%10119
Denmark 0.5%0.3%11852

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bitcomet.com
75.11%65.10%2.7
download.bitcomet.com
34.32%11.17%1.0
top.bitcomet.com
11.67%6.29%1.7
members.bitcomet.com
10.85%8.30%2.4
jp.bitcomet.com
4.64%2.79%1.9
wiki-zh.bitcomet.com
4.55%2.62%2
wiki.bitcomet.com
4.39%2.44%1.7
search.bitcomet.com
1.50%0.86%1.8
vip.bitcomet.com
1.13%0.41%1
OTHER
0.00%0.01%2.7

Competitive Data

SEMrush bitcomet.com
Domain:
  bitcomet.com
Rank:
  61,243
Organic Keywords:
  4,996
Organic Traffic:
  16,441
Organic Cost:
  $697.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,585
Total Backlinks:
  832,776
Follow Links:
  636,482
Nofollow Links:
  196,294
Referring Domains:
  5,911
Referring IPs:
  5,806

How socially engaged is bitcomet.com?

Facebook:
  2,872
Google +:
  92
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,326
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bitcomet.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$197.20
Monthly Revenue:
$5,916.00
Yearly Revenue:
$71,978.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 38,774$119.81
United States 2,694$30.89
Japan 4,886$15.63
United Kingdom 689$4.29
India 1,942$3.11
Canada 438$3.07
Taiwan 1,253$2.38
Australia 313$2.36
France 501$2.36
South Africa 501$2.21
Hong Kong 626$2.16
Italy 438$1.53
Poland 626$1.13
Thailand 376$0.94
Brazil 501$0.89
Saudi Arabia 376$0.76
Denmark 188$0.72
United Arab Emirates 188$0.70
Russian Federation 313$0.64
Spain 501$0.56
Nigeria 188$0.49
Mexico 313$0.30
Egypt 313$0.25

How much money do bitcomet.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$26.68
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$800.37
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,737.80
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,474
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
224,226
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,728,085
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
China 5,041$15.58
United States 485$5.56
India 544$0.87
Canada 110$0.77
United Kingdom 110$0.69
Australia 63$0.47
Japan 147$0.47
Taiwan 200$0.38
Poland 207$0.37
Italy 75$0.26
France 55$0.26
Hong Kong 63$0.22
Denmark 47$0.18
Saudi Arabia 79$0.16
Spain 95$0.11
United Arab Emirates 26$0.10
Thailand 23$0.06
Brazil 30$0.05
South Africa 10$0.04
Russian Federation 19$0.04
Mexico 28$0.03
Egypt 16$0.01
Nigeria 4$0.01

How much is bitcomet.com worth?

Website Value:
$122,646.43

Where is bitcomet.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.213.173.26
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.213.173.26

How fast does bitcomet.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1706 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

A free C++ Bit…ownload Client renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
English renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
BitComet renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Games renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Screenshots and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
BitComet is a…wnload client! renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
BitComet is a…and completely and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
FREE renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Version 1.40  (2015.09.06) renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
TransFormer 2 Browser Game renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Latest Stable Release renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
go90 - Mobile TV Network renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
FREE renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
(12,803) renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
go90™ Media Streaming App renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Download go90™…Sports & Music renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
INSTALL renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
[Sep 6, 2015][9.41MB] [ and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Release Notes renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Setup Package Download: renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
32 bit version and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
*** download and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Download from SoftOnic.com and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Language Support: and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
BitComet Intro…(***Freak) and 23 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Zipped release…re available [ and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
PAD renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Easy to Use and Free! and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Innovative P2P Technology and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Intelligent Co…Optimization: and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Memory cache i…our hard drive and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Bit*** tec…e HTTP server. and 23 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
How to support us? renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
BitComet News Articles and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Recommend Software and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
eMule Plugin and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
BitComet Tools renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
BitComet Tracker 0.5 and 18 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Best view with renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Copyright © 20…ghts reserved. and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Privacy policy and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.bitcomet.com/js/common.js
http://www.bitcomet.com/js/jquery/jquery-1.3.2.min.js
http://www.bitcomet.com/js/jquery.fancybox/jquery.easing.1.3.js
http://www.bitcomet.com/js/jquery.fancybox/jquery.fancybox-1.2.1.pack.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.bitcomet.com/style/style-en-us.css
http://www.bitcomet.com/js/jquery.fancybox/jquery.fancybox.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="bc_lang">English…繁體中文</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.playcomet.com/">Games</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/index.php">Main Page</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">FREE</span> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Download go90™…Sports &amp; Music</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">go90 - Mobile TV Network</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">FREE</span> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhpromotext rhdefaultcolored">go90™ Media Streaming App</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Download go90™…Sports &amp; Music</span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://downloa…_x86_setup.exe">HTTP download</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fos…/BitComet.html">Download from FossHub.com</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/doc/download-achive.php">ZIP version</a> and 22 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">FREE</span> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Download go90™…Sports &amp; Music</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://wiki.bi…g-term_seeding">Speed up downl…*** ***s</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.mpcstar.com/" class="strong">MPCSTAR</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tools/index.php">BitComet Tools</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tools/tracker/index.php">BitComet Tracker 0.5</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/doc/license.php">License</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 988 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <span>Best view with</span> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ggen.playcomet.com/images/sy/160-600.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ggen.playcomet.com/js/160x600_bitcomet.js (expiration not specified)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://www.bitcomet.com/js/jquery.fancybox/jquery.easing.1.3.js could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

File Sharing/BitTorrent

What sites are related to bitcomet.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Date: Mon, 25 Apr 2016 10:57:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.14

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 297
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3597
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3597
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3597
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3597
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3597
SOA 3597
Mname ns-1526.awsdns-62.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.213.173.26 3597
NS ns-1705.awsdns-21.co.uk 3597
NS ns-805.awsdns-36.net 3597
NS ns-92.awsdns-11.com 3597
NS ns-1526.awsdns-62.org 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-11-06
Domain Age:
13 years 9 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: BITCOMET.COM
Registry Domain ID: 106183132_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2003-11-06T06:06:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-11-06T06:06:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1526.AWSDNS-62.ORG
Name Server: NS-1705.AWSDNS-21.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-805.AWSDNS-36.NET
Name Server: NS-92.AWSDNS-11.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BITCOMET.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS-1526.AWSDNS-62.ORG
Name Server: NS-1705.AWSDNS-21.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-805.AWSDNS-36.NET
Name Server: NS-92.AWSDNS-11.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 18-dec-2015
Creation Date: 06-nov-2003
Expiration Date: 06-nov-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 25 Apr 2016 10:57:12 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bitcomet.com widget